You are here

Past Workshops and collaboration meetings

2018

Electromagnetic Radiation from Hot and Dense Hadronic Matter

26 Nov 2018 to 30 Nov 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Gabor David - (Stony Brook University) -
Charles Gale - (McGill University) -

Indirect Methods in Nuclear Astrophysics

05 Nov 2018 to 09 Nov 2018

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Angela Bonaccorso - (INFN Pisa) -
Carlos Bertulani - (Texas A&M University-Commerce) -
Livius Trache - (“Horia Hulubei” National Institute for Physics and Nuclear) -
Tohru Motobayashi - (RIKEN - Nishina Center for Accelerator based Science - Wako) -
Zsolt Fulop - (MTA ATOMKI Debrecen) -

Observables of Hadronization and the QCD Phase Diagram in the Cross-over Domain

15 Oct 2018 to 19 Oct 2018

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Marcus Bleicher - (FIAS Frankfurt) -
Francesco Becattini - (Università & INFN Firenze) -
Jan Steinheimer - (FIAS Frankfurt) -
Rene Bellwied - (University of Houston) -
Reinhard Stock - (FIAS Frankfurt) -

Discrete Symmetries in Particle, Nuclear and Atomic Physics and implications for our Universe

08 Oct 2018 to 12 Oct 2018

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Pawel Moskal - (Jagiellonian University) -
Dmitry Budker - (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz & University of California - Berkeley) -
Derek Kimball - (California State University) -
Andrzej Kupsc - (Uppsala University) -
Catalina Curceanu - (LNF – INFN Frascati) -

Interdisciplinary approach to QCD-like composite dark matter

01 Oct 2018 to 05 Oct 2018

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Germano Nardini - (AEC - Universität Bern) -
Michael Ramsey-Musolf - (University of Massachusetts Amherst & Kellogg Radiation Laboratory - California Institute of Technology) -
Veronica Sanz - (Department of Physics and Astronomy - University of Sussex) -
David Schaich - (AEC - Institute for Theoretical Physics - Universität Bern) -
Mikael Chala - (University of Durham) -

Emergent mass and its consequences in the Standard Model

17 Sep 2018 to 21 Sep 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Joannis Papavassiliou - (Universidad de Valencia) -
Craig Roberts - (Argonne National Laboratory) -
Cristina Aguilar - (Universidade Estadual de Campinas) -
Daniele Binosi - (ECT*) -

Mapping Parton Distribution Amplitudes and Functions

10 Sep 2018 to 14 Sep 2018

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Craig Roberts - (Argonne National Laboratory) -
Cédric Mezrag - (INFN Sezione di Roma 1) -
Gunnar Bali - (University of Regensburg) -
Cynthia Keppel - (Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility) -

Quantum Gravity meets Lattice QFT

03 Sep 2018 to 07 Sep 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Marco Panero - (Turin University & INFN) -
Andreas Schäfer - (Regensburg University) -
Larry Yaffe - (University of Washington) -
Norbert Bodendorfer - (Regensburg University) -
Kristina Giesel - (FAU Erlangen) -
Masanori Hanada - (Kyoto University) -

Probing exotic structure of short-lived nuclei by electron scattering

16 Jul 2018 to 20 Jul 2018

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Carlo Barbieri - (University of Surrey) -
Toshimi Suda - (Tohoku University) -
Haik Simon - (GSI (D)) -
Takaharu Otsuka - (RIKEN - University of Tokyo) -

Modeling neutrino-nucleus interactions

09 Jul 2018 to 13 Jul 2018

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Deborah Harris - (FNAL) -
Ulrich Mosel - (Universität Giessen) -
Federico Sanchez - (Institut de Fisica d'Altes Energies& Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology) -
Maria M. Barbaro - (Università di Torino) -
Natalie Jachowicz - (Ghent University) -

Nucleon Spin Structure at Low Q: A Hyperfine View

02 Jul 2018 to 06 Jul 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Aldo Antognini - (ETH Zurich) -
Jian-Ping Chen - (Jefferson Lab) -
Vladimir Pascalutsa - (Universität Mainz) -
Marc Vanderhaeghen - (Universität Mainz (D)) -
Alexandre Deur - (Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility) -

Exploring Nuclear Physics with Ultracold Atoms

18 Jun 2018 to 22 Jun 2018

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Alex Gezerlis - (University of Guelph) -
Tilman Enss - (Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg) -
Joseph Thywissen - (University of Toronto) -

New Ideas in Constraining Nuclear Forces

04 Jun 2018 to 08 Jun 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Jason Holt - (TRIUMF - Vancouver) -
Andreas Ekström - (Chalmers University of Technology) -
Ingo Tews - (INT- University of Washington) -
Joel Lynn - (Technical Universität Darmstadt) -

Gauge Topology 3: from Lattice to Colliders

28 May 2018 to 01 Jun 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Massimo D'Elia - (INFN - Università di Pisa) -
Edward Shuryak - (Stony Brook University) -

Probing QCD at the high energy frontier

21 May 2018 to 25 May 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Guillaume Clement Beuf - (University of Jyväskylä (Finland)) -
Cyrille Marquet - (CPhT - Ecole Polytechnique) -
Nestor Armesto - (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela) -
Tuomas Lappi - (University of Jyväskylä (Finland)) -

Foundational aspects of relativistic hydrodynamics

07 May 2018 to 11 May 2018

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Ulrich Heinz - (Ohio State University (USA)) -
Guy Moore - (Technische Universität Darmstadt) -
Michal Heller - (MPI für Gravitationsphysik) -

Exploring the role of electro-weak currents in Atomic Nuclei

23 Apr 2018 to 27 Apr 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Ronald Fernando Garcia Ruiz - (CERN) -
Gaute Hagen - (Oak Ridge National Laboratory/The University of Tennessee) -
Alexandre Obertelli - (TU Darmstadt) -
Stefano Gandolfi - (Los Alamos National Laboratory) -
Jason Holt - (TRIUMF - Vancouver) -

Exposing Novel Quark and Gluon Effects in Nuclei

16 Apr 2018 to 20 Apr 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Raphael Dupre' - (Institut de Physique Nucléaire - Orsay) -
Seamus Riordan - (Argonne National Laboratory) -
Ian Cloet - (Argonne National Laboratory) -

Spontaneous and induced fission of very heavy and super-heavy nuclei

09 Apr 2018 to 13 Apr 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Yuri Oganessian - (JINR Dubna) -
Emanuele Vardaci - (Università degli studi di Napoli) -
Nicolae Carjan - (JINR Dubna & NIPNE-HH Bucharest) -

Determination of the absolute electron (anti)-neutrino mass

26 Mar 2018 to 30 Mar 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Loredana Gastaldo - (Universität Heidelberg) -
Kathrin Valerius - (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie) -

Recent advances and challenges in the description of nuclear reactions at the limit of stability

05 Mar 2018 to 09 Mar 2018

Poster Program Timetable web site

Organizers

Antonio Moro - (Universidad de Sevilla) -
José Antonio Lay - (Universidad de Sevilla) -
Jesus Casal - (ECT*) -
Pierre Capel - (Université Libre de Bruxelles) -
2017

Phase diagram of strongly interacting matter: From Lattice QCD to Heavy-Ion Collision Experiments

27 Nov 2017 to 01 Dec 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

Alexei Bazavov - (Michigan State University) -
Massimo D'Elia - (INFN - Università di Pisa) -
Marlene Nahrgang - (Subatech & Ecole des Mines Nantes) -

Axions at the crossroads: QCD, dark matter, astrophysics

20 Nov 2017 to 24 Nov 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

Maria Paola Lombardo - (INFN - LNF (I)) -
Alessandro Mirizzi - (University of Bari) -

Dilepton Productions with Meson and Antiproton Beams

06 Nov 2017 to 10 Nov 2017

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Wen-Chen Chang - (Institute of Physics Academia Sinica) -
Stephane Platchkov - (Nuclear Physics Division - IRFU - CEA Saclay) -
Oleg Teryaev - (Joint Institutes for Nuclear Research) -
Jen-Chieh Peng - (Physics Department - UIUC) -

ASTRA: Advances and open problems in low-energy nuclear and hadronic STRAngeness physics

23 Oct 2017 to 27 Oct 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

Emiko Hiyama - (Kyushu/RIKEN) -
Johann Marton - (SMI-Vienna) -
Josef Pochodzalla - (University of Mainz) -
Isaac Vidana - (Univ. Coimbra) -
Catalina Curceanu - (LNF – INFN Frascati) -

New perspectives on Neutron Star Interiors

09 Oct 2017 to 13 Oct 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

Gergely Gábor Barnafoldi - (Wigner Research Centre for Physics Budapest) -
Laura Tolos - (Institute of Space Sciences ICE - IEEC & CSIC) -
Gordon Baym - (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) -

Prospects on the microscopic description of odd mass nuclei and other multi-quasiparticle excitations with beyond-mean-field and related methods

25 Sep 2017 to 29 Sep 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

Tomas R. Rodriguez - (Departamento de Fisica Teorica Madrid) -
Luis Robledo - (Departamento de Fisica Teorica Madrid) -
Michael Bender - (Institut de Physique Nucleaire de Lyon) -

LFC17: Old and New Strong Interactions from LHC to Future Colliders

11 Sep 2017 to 15 Sep 2017

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Roberto Tenchini - (INFN Pisa) -
Gennaro Corcella - (INFN Frascati) -
Marcel Vos - (Universidad de Valencia) -
Stefania De Curtis - (INFN Firenze) -
Stefano Moretti - (University of Southampton) -
Giulia Pancheri - (INFN Frascati) -

Functional Methods in Hadron and Nuclear Physics

21 Aug 2017 to 25 Aug 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

Dirk Rischke - (Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt (D)) -
Bernd-Jochen Schaefer - (University of Giessen) -
Jan M Pawlowski - (Universität Heidelberg (D)) -

The Charm and Beauty of Strong Interactions

17 Jul 2017 to 28 Jul 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

Juan Nieves - (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular - CSIC & Universidad de Valencia) -
Adnan Bashir - (Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo) -
Laura Tolos - (Institute of Space Sciences ICE - IEEC & CSIC) -
Kai-Thomas Brinkmann - (Universität Giessen) -
Bruno El-Bennich - (Universidade Cruzeiro do Sul) -
Gastao Krein - (Universidade Estadual Paulista) -
Makoto Oka - (JAEA) -
Ulrich Wiedner - (Universität Bochum) -

Open Quantum Systems: From atomic nuclei to ultracold atoms and quantum optics

10 Jul 2017 to 14 Jul 2017

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Mario Gattobigio - (Universite de Nice-Sophia Antipolis) -
Hans-Werner Hammer - (TU Darmstadt) -
Maxim Efremov - (Ulm University) -
Christian Forssen - (Chalmers University of Technology Göteborg) -

Simulating QCD on Lefschetz thimbles

28 Jun 2017 to 30 Jun 2017

Poster Program Registration

Organizers

Paulo Bedaque - (University of Maryland) -
Christian Schmidt - (University of Bielefeld) -
Andrei Alexandru - (George Washington University) -

Nuclear Astrophysics in the Gravitational Wave Astronomy Era

12 Jun 2017 to 16 Jun 2017

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Francesco Pannarale - (School of Physics and Astronomy - Cardiff University) -
Bruno Giacomazzo - (Universita’ di Trento and INFN-TIFPA) -
Omar Benhar - (INFN and Università La Sapienza Rome (I)) -

Bridging Nuclear and Gravitational Physics: the Dense Matter Equation of State

05 Jun 2017 to 09 Jun 2017

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Andreas Bauswein - (Heidelberger Institut fur Theoretische Studien) -
James M. Lattimer - (Dep. of Phys. & Astronomy - Stony Brook) -
James A. Clark - (Center for Relativistic Astrophysics School of Physics - Georgia Institute of Technology) -

Landau Fermi liquid theory in nuclear and many body systems

22 May 2017 to 26 May 2017

Poster web site

Organizers

D. Davesne - (Université de Lyon/IPN Lyon) -
Alessandro Pastore - (University of York) -
Arnau Rios Huguet - (University of Surrey) -

Space-like and time-like electromagnetic baryonic transitions

08 May 2017 to 12 May 2017

Poster web site

Organizers

Beatrice Ramstein - (Institut de Physique Nucléaire d’Orsay) -
Philip Cole - (Idaho State University - Department. of Physics) -
Andrey Sarantsev - (University of Bonn and Gatchina) -

Walk on the neutron-rich side

10 Apr 2017 to 13 Apr 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

Stefano Gandolfi - (Los Alamos National Laboratory) -
Vittorio Soma - (CEA Saclay) -

The Proton Mass: At the Heart of Most Visible Matter

03 Apr 2017 to 07 Apr 2017

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Barbara Pasquini - (University of Pavia) -
Jianwei Qiu - (Jefferson Lab) -
Marc Vanderhaeghen - (Universität Mainz (D)) -
Zein-Eddine Meziani - (Temple University) -

Superfluidity and Pairing Phenomena: from Cold Atomic Gases to Neutron Stars

20 Mar 2017 to 24 Mar 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

John W. Clark - (Washington University St. Louis) -
Eckhard Krotschek - (University at Buffalo SUNY) -
Armen Sedrakian - (Frankfurt University) -

QCD challenges in pp, pA and AA collisions at high energies

27 Feb 2017 to 03 Mar 2017

Poster Timetable

Organizers

Victor Goncalves - (Universidade Federal de Pelotas) -
Rainer Schicker - (Physikalisches Institut Universiaet Heidelberg) -
Guillermo Contreras Nuno - (Czech Technical University) -
Antoni Szczurek - (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN) -

Unraveling the complexity of nuclear systems: single-particle and collective aspects through the looking glass

06 Feb 2017 to 10 Feb 2017

Poster Program

Organizers

D. Lacroix - (IPN Orsay) -
Antonio Moro - (Universidad de Sevilla) -
Pierre Capel - (Université Libre de Bruxelles) -
G. Colò - (Univ. Milano) -
Maria Colonna - (INFN-LNS) -
Marcella Grasso - (CNRS-INP Orsay (F)) -
2016

Gauge topology: from lattice to colliders

07 Nov 2016 to 11 Nov 2016

Program

Organizers

Edward Shuryak - (Stony Brook University) -
Massimo D'Elia - (INFN - Università di Pisa) -

Nucleon and nuclear structure through di-lepton production

24 Oct 2016 to 28 Oct 2016

Timetable web site

Organizers

Lech Szymanowski - (Poland National Center for Nuclear Research) -
Eric Voutier - (CNRS/IN2P3/IPNO IPN Orsay) -
Alexandre Camsonne - (Jefferson Lab) -

Physics beyond the limits of stability: exploring the continuum

17 Oct 2016 to 21 Oct 2016

Program

Organizers

Nigel Orr - (LPC Caen) -
Angela Bonaccorso - (INFN Pisa) -

Three-body systems in reactions with rare isotopes

03 Oct 2016 to 07 Oct 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

Alisher S. Kadyrov - (Curtin University) -
Andreas T. Kruppa - (Hungarian Academy of Sciences) -
Akram M. Mukhamedzhanov - (Texas A&M University) -
Carlos Bertulani - (Texas A&M University-Commerce) -
Renato Higa - (Universidade de Sao Paulo) -

QCD at LHC: forward physics and UPC collisions of heavy ions

26 Sep 2016 to 30 Sep 2016

Poster Timetable

Organizers

Cyrille Marquet - (CPhT - Ecole Polytechnique) -
Lucian Harland - (UCL) -
Christophe Royon - (Kansas University USA / PAN Cracow) -
Gregory Soyez - (CEA Saclay) -
Nicolo' Cartiglia - (INFN and University of Torino) -

Proton-neutron pairing and alpha-like quartet correlations in nuclei

19 Sep 2016 to 23 Sep 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

Augusto Macchiavelli - (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) -
Michelangelo Sambataro - (INFN Catania) -
Nicolae Sandulescu - (NIPNE Bucharest) -

Testing the limits of the quantum superposition principle in nuclear, atomic and optomechanical systems

12 Sep 2016 to 16 Sep 2016

Program

Organizers

Angelo Bassi - (Trieste University) -
Hendrik Ulbricht - (University of Southampton) -
Mauro Paternostro - (Queen's University Belfast) -
Catalina Curceanu - (LNF – INFN Frascati) -

Physics beyond the standard model and precision nucleon structure measurements

01 Aug 2016 to 05 Aug 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

Frank Maas - (Mainz University) -
Krishna Kumar - (Stony Brook University) -
Paul Souder - (Syracuse University) -
Marc Vanderhaeghen - (Universität Mainz (D)) -

Baryons over antibaryons: the nuclear physics of Sakharov

25 Jul 2016 to 29 Jul 2016

Organizers

Rob G. E. Timmermans - (University of Groningen) -
Christopher Lee - (Los Alamos National Laboratory) -
Ubirajara van Kolck - (IPN Orsay (F)) -

Statistical properties of nuclei

11 Jul 2016 to 15 Jul 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

George Bertsch - (University of Washington - Seattle) -
Yoram Alhassid - (Yale University) -
Andreas Zilges - (University of Cologne) -
Ann-Cecilie Larsen - (University of Oslo) -
Lee Bernstein - (University of California Berkeley) -

The proton radius puzzle

20 Jun 2016 to 24 Jun 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

Gerald A. Miller - (University of Washington - Seattle) -
Ronald Gilman - (Rutgers University) -
Randolf Pohl - (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik) -

Towards consistent approaches for nuclear structure and reactions

06 Jun 2016 to 10 Jun 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

Vittorio Soma - (CEA Saclay) -
Carlos Bertulani - (Texas A&M University-Commerce) -
Gregory Potel - (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory) -
Guillaume Blanchon - (CEA - DAM - DIF) -

Equations of state in quantum many-body systems

30 May 2016 to 01 Jun 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

Markus Holzmann - (Université Grenoble) -
Francesco Pederiva - (University of Trento) -
G. Roati - (INO-CNR and LENS Florence) -
S. Giorgini - (BEC Center and University of Trento) -

Advances in transport and response properties of strongly interacting systems

02 May 2016 to 06 May 2016

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Alessandro Roggero - (INT & Univ. of Washington) -
J.W. Holt - (Texas A&M and University of Washington - Seattle) -
Alessandro Lovato - (INFN - TIFPA) -
Yannis Burnier - (EPFL) -

Probing transverse nucleon structure at high momentum transfer

18 Apr 2016 to 22 Apr 2016

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Ian Cloet - (Argonne National Laboratory) -
Evaristo Cisbani - (INFN Rome) -
David Hamilton - (University of Glasgow) -
Seamus Riordan - (Argonne National Laboratory) -
Bogdan Wojtsekhowski - (Jefferson Lab) -

Parton transverse momentum distributions at large x: a window into parton dynamics in nucleon structure within QCD

11 Apr 2016 to 15 Apr 2016

Poster Timetable

Organizers

Alessandro Bacchetta - (INFN Pavia and Pavia University) -
Jian-Ping Chen - (Jefferson Lab) -
Hayan Gao - (Duke University) -
Paul Souder - (Syracuse University) -
Zein-Eddine Meziani - (Temple University) -

Determination of the absolute electron (anti)-neutrino mass

04 Apr 2016 to 08 Apr 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

Loredana Gastaldo - (Universität Heidelberg) -
Kathrin Valerius - (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie) -

NuPECC Meeting

11 Mar 2016 to 12 Mar 2016

Organizers

Jochen Wambach - (ECT* - TU Darmstadt (D)) -

New observables in quarkonium production

29 Feb 2016 to 04 Mar 2016

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Elena G. Ferreiro - (Universitade de Santiago de Compostela) -
Cristian Pisano - (Universiteit Antwerpen) -
Jean-Philippe Lansberg - (CNRS/IN2P3 IPNO Orsay) -
Torsten Dahms - (Technische Universitaet Muenchen) -

Spectroscopy of Resonances and QCD

08 Feb 2016 to 12 Feb 2016

Poster Program

Organizers

Ulrich Wiedner - (Universität Bochum) -
Ulf-G. Meissner - (Universitaet Bonn & FZ Juelich) -
Klaus Peters - (GSI Darmstadt / GU Frankfurt) -
2015

New perspectives on Photons and Dileptons in Ultrarelativistic Heavy-Ion Collisions at RHIC and LHC

30 Nov 2015 to 11 Dec 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Gordon Baym - (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) -
Axel Drees - (Stony Brook University) -
Kenta Shigaki - (Hiroshima University) -
Tetsuo Hatsuda - (RIKEN Nishina Center) -

Information and statistics in nuclear experiment and theory ISNET-3

16 Nov 2015 to 20 Nov 2015

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Bartlomiej Szpak (Main Organizer) - (INP - Polish Academy of Sciences - Krakow) -
David Ireland - (University of Glasgow) -
Witold Nazarewicz - (FRIB/NSCL - Michigan State University) -

From 1D Fragmentation towards 3D Correlated Fragmentation

26 Oct 2015 to 30 Oct 2015

Poster Timetable

Organizers

Ted C. Rogers - (Jefferson Lab and Old Dominion University) -
Rolf Ent - (Jefferson Lab) -
Alessandro Bacchetta - (INFN Pavia and Pavia University) -
Vincenzo Barone - (Piemonte Orientale Univeristy - Alessandria) -

Frontiers in hadron and nuclear physics with strangeness and charm

19 Oct 2015 to 23 Oct 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Ulf-G. Meissner - (Universitaet Bonn & FZ Juelich) -
Bing-Song Zou - (ITP/CAS - Beijing) -
Catalina Curceanu - (LNF – INFN Frascati) -
Kai-Thomas Brinkmann - (Universität Giessen) -
Johann Marton - (SMI-Vienna) -

Nucleon Resonances: From Photoproduction to High Photon Virtualities

12 Oct 2015 to 16 Oct 2015

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Elena Santopinto - (INFN-GE) -
Ralf W. Gothe - (University of South Carolina) -
Viktor I. Mokeev - (Jefferson Lab) -

Recent Advances in Monte Carlo Methods

05 Oct 2015 to 09 Oct 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Christof Gattringer - (University of Graz) -
Ribhu Kaul - (Department of Physics - University of Kentucky) -
Shailesh Chandrasekharan - (Department of Physics - Duke University) -
Dean Lee - (Department of Physics - North Carolina State University) -

Excited-State Quantum Phase Transitions

21 Sep 2015 to 25 Sep 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Tobias Brandes - (TU Berlin) -
Pavel Cejnar - (University of Prague) -

ECT*-APCTP Joint Workshop: From Rare Isotopes to Neutron Stars

14 Sep 2015 to 18 Sep 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Jürgen Schaffner-Bielich - (Goethe University - Germany) -
Chang-Hwan Lee - (Dept. of Physics - Pusan National University - Busan) -
Francesca Gulminelli - (LPC and University of Caen - France) -
Yongseok Oh - (Dept. of Physics - Kyungpook National University - Daegu) -

LFC15: physics prospects for Linear and other Future Colliders after the discovery of the Higgs

07 Sep 2015 to 11 Sep 2015

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Frederic Kapusta - (lpnhe - in2p3) -
Francois Richard - (LAL - IN2P3 Universite' de Paris Sud) -
Giulia Pancheri - (INFN Frascati) -
Stefano Moretti - (University of Southampton) -
Stefania De Curtis - (INFN Firenze) -
Gennaro Corcella - (INFN Frascati) -

Interfacing Structure and Reaction Dynamics in the Synthesis of the Heaviest Nuclei

01 Sep 2015 to 04 Sep 2015

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Alexis Diaz-Torres - (ECT*) -
Gurgen Adamian - (JINR) -

The interplay between atomic and nuclear physics to study exotic nuclei

24 Aug 2015 to 27 Aug 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Gerda Neyens - (KULeuven - Instituut voor Kernen Stralingsfysica) -
Wilfried Nörtershäuser - (Technische Universität Darmstadt) -
Michel Godefroid - (Université Libre de Bruxelles) -
Stephan Fritzsche - (Helmholtz–Institut Jena) -

HASPECT Collaboration meeting

22 Jul 2015 to 24 Jul 2015

Program

Organizers

Marco Battaglieri - (INFN Genova) -

Lattice Nuclei Nuclear physics and QCD - Bridging the gap

06 Jul 2015 to 10 Jul 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Martin Savage - (INT & University of Washington) -
Francesco Pederiva - (University of Trento) -
J. Kirscher - (The Racah Institute for Physics The Hebrew University) -

Cold Atoms Meet High Energy Physics

22 Jun 2015 to 25 Jun 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Guido Martinelli - (SISSA) -
Massimo Inguscio - (LENS - Florence & INRIM - Torino) -
Sandro Stringari - (Department of Physics - University of Trento) -

New Directions in Nuclear Deep Inelastic Scattering

08 Jun 2015 to 12 Jun 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Sergio Scopetta - (Perugia University and INFN - Perugia) -
Raphael Dupre' - (Institut de Physique Nucléaire - Orsay) -

Interplay of Structure and Dynamics in Heavy Ion Collisions

14 May 2015 to 15 May 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Andrea Vitturi - (Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia and INFN - Padova) -
Maribel Gallardo - (Departamento de Física Atómica Molecular y Nuclear - Sevilla) -
Silvia Lenzi - (Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia and INFN - Padova) -
Francesco Catara - (Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia and INFN - Catania) -
Edoardo Lanza - (INFN - Catania) -

Heavy flavour in heavy-ion collisions at the Future Circular Collider (FCC)

20 Mar 2015

Program

Organizers

Andrea Dainese - (INFN - Padova) -

Heavy Quark Physics in Heavy-Ion collisions: experiments, phenomenology and theory

16 Mar 2015 to 20 Mar 2015

Poster Program

Organizers

Maria Paola Lombardo - (INFN - LNF (I)) -
Andre' Mischke - (Utrecht University) -
Nu Xu - (LBL - Berkeley) -
Vincenzo Greco - (University of Catania - INFN-LNS) -

Observations & theory in the dynamics of neutron stars

26 Jan 2015 to 30 Jan 2015

Program web site

Organizers

N. Chamel - (Université Libre de Bruxelles) -
Arnau Rios Huguet - (University of Surrey) -
J.W. Holt - (Texas A&M and University of Washington - Seattle) -
G. Shen - (Technical University Darmstadt) -

International Winter School and Workshop on "Strongly correlated fluids of light and matter"

12 Jan 2015 to 23 Jan 2015

web site

Organizers

Iacopo Carusotto - (INO-CNR BEC Center) -
Cristiano Ciuti - (Universite Paris-Diderot) -
Atac Imamoglu - (ETH Zurich) -
Rosario Fazio - (SNS Pisa) -
2014

3rd ADAMAS Collaboration Meeting: Advanced Diamond Assemblies at ECT*

19 Nov 2014 to 20 Nov 2014

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Mladen Kiš - (GSI) -
Christian Schmidt - (GSI) -
Michael Traeger - (GSI) -
Elèni Berdermann - (GSI) -

From nuclear structure to particle-transfer reactions and back II

10 Nov 2014 to 14 Nov 2014

Program

Organizers

Marek Ploszajczak - (GANIL) -
Jacek Dobaczewski - (Warsaw University (PL)) -

Interdisciplinary Workshop on Statistical and Analysis Methods in Nuclear, Particle and Astrophysics

03 Nov 2014 to 05 Nov 2014

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Stephan Paul - (TU Munich) -
Andreas Müller - (Excellence Cluster Universe - Munich) -

Achievements and Perspectives in Low-Energy QCD with Strangeness

27 Oct 2014 to 31 Oct 2014

Program

Organizers

Carlo Guaraldo - (LNF – INFN) -
Jiri Mares - (Nuclear Physics Institute - Rez/Prague) -
Johann Marton - (SMI-Vienna) -
Catalina Curceanu - (LNF – INFN Frascati) -
Ulf-G. Meissner - (Universitaet Bonn & FZ Juelich) -
Laura Fabbietti - (Technische Universitat Munchen) -

QCD Hadronization and the Statistical Model

06 Oct 2014 to 10 Oct 2014

Poster Program

Organizers

Reinhard Stock - (FIAS Frankfurt) -
Francesco Becattini - (Università & INFN Firenze) -
Marcus Bleicher - (FIAS Frankfurt) -

BEC and Ultracold Gases Collaboration Meeting

30 Sep 2014

Program

Organizers

Rudolf Grimm - (University of Innsbruck) -
Sandro Stringari - (Department of Physics - University of Trento) -

Dyson-Schwinger Equations in Modern Mathematics & Physics

22 Sep 2014 to 26 Sep 2014

web site

Organizers

Mario Pitschmann - (TU Vienna) -
Wolfgang Lucha - (IHEP Vienna) -
Craig Roberts - (Argonne National Laboratory) -

Nuclear Physics and Astrophysics of Neutron-Star Mergers and Supernovae, and the Origin of R-Process Elements

08 Sep 2014 to 12 Sep 2014

Program

Organizers

M. Tanaka - (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan) -
T. Kajino - (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan & University of Tokyo) -
Wako Aoki - (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan) -
A. Baha Balantekin - (University of Wisconsin-Madison (USA)) -

Spin and Orbital Angular Momentum of Quarks and Gluons in the Nucleon

25 Aug 2014 to 29 Aug 2014

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

E. Leader - (Imperial College) -
C. Lorcé - (IPN Orsay & Univ. Liège) -
Mauro Anselmino - (University of Turin (I)) -

Breakup Reactions of Exotic Nuclei and Related Topics

16 Jul 2014 to 18 Jul 2014

Program

Organizers

F-K Thielemann - (University of Basel (CH)) -
Paul-Henri Heenen - (Université Libre de Bruxelles (B)) -
Jacek Dobaczewski - (Warsaw University (PL)) -
Helmut Leeb - (University of Wien) -

Exciting Baryons: Design and Analysis of Complete Experiments for Meson Photoproduction

30 Jun 2014 to 04 Jul 2014

Poster web site

Organizers

Lotar Tiator - (University of Mainz) -
Jan Ryckebusch - (University of Ghent) -
Annalisa D'Angelo - (University of Rome) -

Resonances and Non-Hermitian Quantum Mechanics in Nuclear and Atomic Physics

23 Jun 2014 to 27 Jun 2014

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Christian Forssen - (Chalmers University of Technology Göteborg) -
N. Zinner - (Aarhus University) -
Robin Kaiser - (INLN Nice) -

New Frontiers in Multiscale Modelling of Advanced Materials

17 Jun 2014 to 20 Jun 2014

Poster Program

Organizers

N. Pugno - (University of Trento - FBK and Queen Mary University of London) -
Maurizio Dapor - (ECT* - LISC) -
Simone Taioli - (ECT*) -

Low-Energy Reaction Dynamics of Heavy-Ions and Exotic Nuclei

26 May 2014 to 30 May 2014

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Nikolai Antonenko - (Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics) -
Paulo Gomes - (Universidade Federal Fluminense) -
Alexis Diaz-Torres - (ECT*) -

Future Directions in the Physics of Nuclei at Low Energies

21 May 2014 to 23 May 2014

Poster Program

Organizers

F. Azaiez - (IPN Orsay) -
Klaus Blaum - (MPI für Kernphysik Heidelberg) -
Achim Schwenk - (TU Darmstadt (D)) -
Ubirajara van Kolck - (IPN Orsay (F)) -

Hydrodynamics for Strongly Coupled Fluids

12 May 2014 to 16 May 2014

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

T. Schäfer - (North Carolina State University) -
Jeon Sangyong - (McGill University) -
Paul Romatschke - (University of Colorado) -

Three-Body Forces: from Matter to Nuclei

05 May 2014 to 09 May 2014

Poster Program

Organizers

Vittorio Soma - (CEA Saclay) -
Kai Hebeler - (IKP TU Darmstadt & EMMI) -
H. Hergert - (Ohio State University) -
Alex Gezerlis - (University of Guelph) -

QCD and Forward Physics at the LHC

14 Apr 2014 to 18 Apr 2014

Poster Timetable

Organizers

Christophe Royon - (Kansas University USA / PAN Cracow) -
Gregory Soyez - (CEA Saclay) -
Antoni Szczurek - (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN) -

Simulating the Supernova Neutrinosphere with Heavy Ion Collisions

07 Apr 2014 to 11 Apr 2014

Poster Program web site

Organizers

Hermann Wolter - (University of Munich) -
C. Horowitz - (Indiana University) -
J. Natowitz - (Texas A&M University) -
L. Roberts - (Caltech) -

Quantum Mechanics Tests in Particle, Atomic, Nuclear and Complex Systems: 50 Years after Bell’s Renowned Theorem

24 Feb 2014 to 28 Feb 2014

Poster Program

Organizers

Catalina Curceanu - (LNF – INFN Frascati) -
A. Buchleitner - (University of Freiburg) -
Beatrix Hiesmayr - (University of Vienna) -

Lattice QCD and hadron physics

14 Jan 2014 to 16 Jan 2014

Program

Organizers

Elena Santopinto - (INFN-GE) -
Maria Paola Lombardo - (INFN - LNF (I)) -
Pietro Colangelo - (INFN-BA) -
Marco Battaglieri - (INFN Genova) -
2013

TR110 muWS on Strangeness and related topics

05 Dec 2013 to 06 Dec 2013

Program

Organizers

Ulf-G. Meissner - (Universitaet Bonn & FZ Juelich) -

Nuclear fusion with polarized nucleons

14 Nov 2013 to 15 Nov 2013

Poster Timetable Registration

Organizers

R. Milner - (MIT) -
Paolo Lenisa - (Universita' di Ferrara and INFN) -
R. Engels - (FZ-Juelich) -
A. Vasiliev - (PNPI) -

From nuclear structure to particle-transfer reactions and back

04 Nov 2013 to 08 Nov 2013

Program Registration

Organizers

Jacek Dobaczewski - (Warsaw University (PL)) -
Marek Ploszajczak - (GANIL) -

Strangeness in the Universe? Theoretical and experimental progress and challenges

21 Oct 2013 to 25 Oct 2013

Poster Program web site Registration

Organizers

Carlo Guaraldo - (LNF – INFN) -
Johann Marton - (SMI-Vienna) -
Johann Zmeskal - (MI – STEFAN MEYER INSTITUTE) -
Jiri Mares - (Nuclear Physics Institute - Rez/Prague) -
Catalina Curceanu - (LNF – INFN Frascati) -

Advances in time-dependent methods for quantum many-body systems

14 Oct 2013 to 18 Oct 2013

Poster Timetable web site Registration

Organizers

Arnau Rios Huguet - (University of Surrey) -
Pavel Danielewicz - (MSU & NSCL) -

Reactions involving 12C: Nucleosynthesis and Stellar Evolution

07 Oct 2013 to 11 Oct 2013

Poster Timetable web site Registration

Organizers

Leandro R. Gasques - (University of São Paulo) -
Michael C. Wiescher - (University of Notre Dame) -
Alexis Diaz-Torres - (ECT*) -

Neutron-rich matter and neutron stars

30 Sep 2013 to 04 Oct 2013

Poster Program Registration

Organizers

Christopher J. Pethick - (The Niels Bohr International Academy and Nordita (S)) -
Achim Schwenk - (TU Darmstadt (D)) -
Anna Watts - (Anton Pannekoek Astronomical Institute) -

MICRA 2013

23 Sep 2013 to 27 Sep 2013

Poster Timetable web site Registration

Organizers

H.-Thomas Janka - (Max Planck Institute for Astrophysics) -
Christian Ott - (California Institute of Technology) -
Almudena Arcones - (TU Darmstadt) -
Filippo Galeazzi - (Universidad de Valencia) -

LC13: Exploring QCD from the infrared regime to heavy flavour scales at B-factories, the LHC and a Linear Collider

16 Sep 2013 to 20 Sep 2013

Poster Timetable web site Registration

Organizers

Giulia Pancheri - (INFN Frascati) -
Rohini Godbole - (Indian Institute of Science) -
Gennaro Corcella - (INFN Frascati) -
Francois Richard - (LAL - IN2P3 Universite' de Paris Sud) -
Stefano Moretti - (University of Southampton) -
Stefania De Curtis - (INFN Firenze) -

QCD-TNT-III From quarks and gluons to hadronic matter: A bridge too far?

02 Sep 2013 to 06 Sep 2013

Poster Timetable web site Registration

Organizers

Daniele Binosi - (ECT*) -
Cristina Aguilar - (Universidade Estadual de Campinas) -
Joannis Papavassiliou - (Universidad de Valencia) -
John Cornwall - (UCLA) -

Compton scattering off Protons and Light Nuclei: pinning down the nucleon polarizabilities

29 Jul 2013 to 02 Aug 2013

Poster Program Registration

Organizers

Evangeline J. Downie - (George Washington University) -
Helene Fonvieille - (University Blaise Pascal) -
Vladimir Pascalutsa - (Universität Mainz) -
Barbara Pasquini - (University of Pavia) -

Nucleon Matrix Elements for New-Physics Searches

22 Jul 2013 to 26 Jul 2013

Poster web site Registration

Organizers

Huey-Wen Lin - (University of Washington) -
Susan Gardner - (University of Kentucky) -
Felipe Llanes-Estrada - (Univ. Complutense de Madrid) -

HASPECT ECT*, Hadron Spectroscopy Collaboration Meeting in ECT*

16 Jul 2013 to 18 Jul 2013

Poster Program Registration

Organizers

Vincent Mathieu - (ECT*) -

Nuclear Structure and Astrophysical Applications

08 Jul 2013 to 12 Jul 2013

Poster Registration

Organizers

Helmut Leeb - (University of Wien) -
F-K Thielemann - (University of Basel (CH)) -
Paul-Henri Heenen - (Université Libre de Bruxelles (B)) -
Jacek Dobaczewski - (Warsaw University (PL)) -

Flavor Structure of the Nucleon Sea

01 Jul 2013 to 05 Jul 2013

Poster Program web site Registration

Organizers

Gerald A. Miller - (University of Washington - Seattle) -
Mary Alberg - (Seattle University) -
Jen-Chieh Peng - (Physics Department - UIUC) -
Matthias Grosse-Perdekamp - (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) -

h3QCD (high energy, high density and hot QCD)

17 Jun 2013 to 21 Jun 2013

Poster Program web site Registration

Organizers

Francois Gelis - (CEA Saclay (F)) -
Edmond Iancu - (Institut de Physique Théorique) -
Cyrille Marquet - (CPhT - Ecole Polytechnique) -
Dionysios Triantafyllopoulos - (ECT*) -

From Few-Nucleon Forces to Many-Nucleon Structure

10 Jun 2013 to 14 Jun 2013

Poster Program web site Registration

Organizers

Robert Roth - (Institut fuer Kernphysik TU Darmstadt) -
Bruce Barrett - (Univ. of Arizona) -
Ruprecht Machleidt - (Univ. of Idaho) -

Electromagnetic Probes of Strongly Interacting Matter: Status and Future of Low-Mass Lepton-Pair Spectroscopy

20 May 2013 to 24 May 2013

Poster Program Registration

Organizers

Xin Dong - (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) -
Tetyana Galatyuk - (Technische Universität Darmstadt) -
Ralf Rapp - (Texas A&M University) -
Joachim Stroth - (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt) -
Volker Koch - (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) -

Proton–nucleus physics at the LHC

06 May 2013 to 10 May 2013

Poster Timetable

Organizers

Francois Arleo - (LAPTH) -
David d’Enterria - (CERN) -

Constraining the hadronic contributions to the muon’s anomalous magnetic moment

10 Apr 2013 to 12 Apr 2013

Poster Timetable

Organizers

Achim Denig - (Universität Mainz) -
Graziano Venanzoni - (LNF) -
Marc Vanderhaeghen - (Universität Mainz (D)) -
Henryk Czyz - (Kattowice) -

Heavy quarks and quarkonia in thermal QCD

01 Apr 2013 to 05 Apr 2013

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Mikko Laine - (University of Bern) -
Seyong Kim - (Sejong University) -

Scattering and annihilation electromagnetic processes

18 Feb 2013 to 22 Feb 2013

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Egle Tomasi-Gustafsson -
Rinaldo Baldini - (Centro Fermi) -
Francesco Iacchello - (Yale University) -
Marco Maggiora - (Università di Torino) -
Frank Maas - (Mainz University) -
Simone Pacetti - (Università di Perugia) -

Physics at A Fixed Target Experiment using the LHC beam

04 Feb 2013 to 13 Feb 2013

Poster Program

Organizers

Stanley J. Brodsky - (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory) -
Ingo Schienbein - (LPSC – Université Joseph Fourier - CNRS/IN2P3) -
Jean-Philippe Lansberg - (CNRS/IN2P3 IPNO Orsay) -
Ulrik Uggerhøj - (Department of Physics and Astronomy - University of Aarhus) -
Elena G. Ferreiro - (Universitade de Santiago de Compostela) -
Frédéric Fleuret - (Laboratoire Leprince Ringuet École Polytechnique CNRS/IN2P3) -
Andry Rakotozafindrabe - (IRFU/SPhN CEA Saclay) -
2012

QCD in strong magnetic fields

12 Nov 2012 to 16 Nov 2012

Organizers

Gergely Endrödi - (Regensburg University) -
Kenji Fukushima - (Keio University) -
Mikhail Polikarpov - (ITEP) -
Andreas Schäfer - (Regensburg University) -

The Proton Radius Puzzle

29 Oct 2012 to 02 Nov 2012

Poster

Organizers

Randolf Pohl - (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik) -
Gerald A. Miller - (University of Washington - Seattle) -
Ronald Gilman - (Rutgers University) -

Reactions of Exotic Nuclei and the Impact of Nuclear Structure

22 Oct 2012 to 24 Oct 2012

Organizers

Achim Richter - (TU Darmstadt (D)) -
Jacek Dobaczewski - (Warsaw University (PL)) -
F-K Thielemann - (University of Basel (CH)) -

New trends in the low-energy QCD in the strangeness sector: experimental and theoretical aspects

15 Oct 2012 to 19 Oct 2012

Poster

Organizers

Laura Fabbietti - (Technische Universitat Munchen) -
Jiri Mares - (Nuclear Physics Institute - Rez/Prague) -
Catalina Curceanu - (LNF – INFN Frascati) -
Carlo Guaraldo - (LNF – INFN) -
Johann Marton - (SMI-Vienna) -

Mathematical Aspects of Hadron Physics

08 Oct 2012 to 12 Oct 2012

Poster

Organizers

Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard - (Instituto de Ciencias Matematicas) -
Frederic Patras - (University of Nice) -
Craig Roberts - (Argonne National Laboratory) -

EDM Searches at Storage Rings

01 Oct 2012 to 05 Oct 2012

Poster Program

Organizers

Yannis Semertzidis - (BNL) -
Mei Bai - (BNL) -
Hans Stroeher - (Forschungszentrum Juelich) -
Frank Rathmann - (Forschungszentrum Juelich) -
Andreas Wirzba - (Institut fuer Kernphysik IKP) -
William Marciano - (BNL) -

Many-body Open Quantum Systems: From Atomic Nuclei to Quantum Optics

24 Sep 2012 to 28 Sep 2012

Program

Organizers

Marek Ploszajczak - (GANIL) -
Wolfgang Schleich - (University of Ulm) -

Towards a Resolution of the Double Beta Decay Problem

03 Sep 2012 to 07 Sep 2012

Poster

Organizers

Sabin Stoica - (Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering) -
Mihai Horoi - (Central Michigan University) -
Jouni Suhonen - (University of Jyvaskyla) -
Kai Zuber - (TU Dresden) -

Spectral Properties of Complex Networks

23 Jul 2012 to 27 Jul 2012

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Dima Shepelyansky - (Lab Phys Theorique CNRS) -
Nelly Litvak - (University of Twente) -
Thomas Guhr - (Univ Duisburg-Essen) -
Guido Caldarelli - (Inst. for Complex Systems - CNR) -

Scattering Amplitudes: from QCD to maximally supersymmetric Yang-Mills theory and back

16 Jul 2012 to 20 Jul 2012

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Gregory Korchemsky - (CEA Saclay) -
Andrei Belitski - (Arizona State University) -

Initial State Fluctuations and Final State Correlations in Heavy-Ion Collisions

02 Jul 2012 to 06 Jul 2012

Poster

Organizers

Matthew Luzum - (IPhT CEA/Saclay) -
Hannah Petersen - (Duke University) -
Andrew Adare - (Yale University) -

Electro-Weak Probes: from Low-Energy Nuclear Physics to Astrophysics

25 Jun 2012 to 29 Jun 2012

Poster Program Timetable

Organizers

Doron Gazit - (Hebrew University of Jerusalem) -
Sonia Bacca - (TRIUMF) -
Sofia Quaglioni - (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory) -

The Nuclear Dipole Polarizability and its Impact on Nuclear Structure and Astrophysics

18 Jun 2012 to 22 Jun 2012

Poster Timetable

Organizers

Paul-Gerhard Reinhard - (Universität Erlangen/Nürnberg) -
Achim Schwenk - (TU Darmstadt (D)) -
Witold Nazarewicz - (FRIB/NSCL - Michigan State University) -
Peter Von Neumann-Cosel - (TU Darmstadt) -

Drell-Yan Scattering and the Structure of Hadrons

21 May 2012 to 25 May 2012

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Oleg Teryaev - (Joint Institutes for Nuclear Research) -
Paul Reimer - (Argonne National Laboratory) -
Oleg Denisov - (INFN – Torino) -
Marco Radici - (INFN – Pavia) -

Hadrons in the Nuclear Medium

14 May 2012 to 18 May 2012

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Ulrich Mosel - (Universität Giessen) -
Steffen Strauch - (University of South Carolina) -
Chaden Djalali - (University of South Carolina) -

Beautiful Mesons and Baryons on the Lattice

02 Apr 2012 to 06 Apr 2012

Poster Program web site

Organizers

C.-J. David Lin - (National Chiao Tung University) -
Matthew Wingate - (DAMTP Univ. of Cambridge) -
William Detmold - (College of William and Mary) -

SARFEN - Structure and Reactions for Exotic Nuclei (Collaboration meeting)

26 Mar 2012 to 27 Mar 2012

Poster

Organizers

Marek Ploszajczak - (GANIL) -

Exclusive and Diffractive Processes at High Energy Proton-proton and Nucleus-nucleus Collisions

27 Feb 2012 to 02 Mar 2012

Poster Timetable web site

Organizers

Andreas Schäfer - (Regensburg University) -
Antoni Szczurek - (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN) -
Rainer Schicker - (Physikalisches Institut Universiaet Heidelberg) -

CSV